Kluttz Map Index D-J

SURNAME GIVEN NAME NOTES SPECIFIC MAP INFO                  
Daniels James   6D4                                            
Darr Valentine   5F1                                            
Davenport William   1D4 2D1                                          
Davidson   County     3E1 6C3 6B4 6F2                                      
Davie   County     1D1 6E1 6F2                                        
Davis George   6A2                                            
Davis Edward   6A2                                            
Davis Jesse   6B3                                            
Davis Richard   6A3                                            
Dawsey Patience   4E3                                            
Deacon James   2D2                                            
Deal Jacob   4F4                                            
Deal Joseph   5A4                                            
Deals   Creek     3A1 6E2                                          
Derr Valentine   5F1                                            
Dickey James   1B2(3) 1C1 1C2                                        
Dickey James Jr.   1B2                                            
Dickey Thomas   2B1                                            
Dickie Elizabeth   2B1                                            
Dickie John   2B1 3A2                                          
Dickie Thomas   1C2 1D3                                          
Dickson Joseph   4B4                                            
Dillon Jacob   5E3                                            
Dillon Michael   5E3(2) 6C3                                          
Dillon Peter   5F3                                            
Dixon Michael   1C4                                            
Dobbin Alexander   2D2 2E2                                          
Dobbin Hugh   2E2                                            
Dobbin James   2E2(3)                                            
Dobbin John   1A3 1B1 2E2                                        
Dobbins Alexander   2C1                                            
Dobbins James   1C1 1C2 2C1                                        
Dobbins John   2C1                                            
Donaldson Alexander   4C2 4C3                                          
Donaldson Andrew   4C3                                            
Donaldson John   4C2                                            
Douglas Thomas   2B2(2)                                            
Draft   Branch     2F3 3A3                                          
Duff George   2A4                                            
Duke John   5A1                                            
Dunn Barnabus   6C4                                            
Dunn Charles   3D4                                            
Dunn John   3B1 3C4(2) 5B1 5C1(2) 5D1 6C4                                  
Dunn John Jr.   3C4                                            
Durham Benejh   1E3                                            
Dutch   Buffalo Creek     5A4                                            
Dutch   Second Creek     5C1 5F1 6A1                                        
Eagle George Jr.   5A3 5B3                                          
Eagle George Sr.   5A3                                            
Eagle John   5B3                                            
Eagle Phillip   5A2 5A3                                          
Earnhart Elias   6B1                                            
Earnhart George   6B4                                            
Earnhart John   6C4                                            
Earnhart Moses   6A2                                            
Earnhart Phillip   5A3                                            
Earonhart George   3E4 5E1(2)                                          
Earonhart   see Aaronhart, Aronhart                                              
Earry Peter   3E4 5E1                                          
Eary Abraham   3E4(2)                                            
Eary John   3E4(2)                                            
Eary Zachariah   3E4 3F4                                          
East   Spencer, Town of     3C2                                            
Eddleman Peter Sr.   5B3                                            
Eddleman Peter    5A4 5B3 5C4                                        
Eller Christian   3F3(2)                                            
Eller Jacob   3F4 6E4                                          
Elliott John   5B3                                            
Ellis Radford   3E1                                            
Enochville,   Town of     4C3                                            
Enos William   5F2                                            
Ervin Arthur   5A1(2) 5B2(2)                                          
Ervin George   1E4                                            
Ervin Joseph   2C3 2C4 2D4                                        
Ervin William   2C3                                            
Erwin Thomas   4E4                                            
Fanning Edmond   5B1                                            
Felhower Nicholas   2A2                                            
Fennell Frederick   5F3 6A3                                          
Fennell John   5A2 5B2                                          
Ferguson Andrew   1F4 2F1                                          
Ferguson John   1E4(2) 2E1                                          
Ferrand Stephen L.   3B2                                            
Ferrned S.L.   5B3                                            
File Jacob   6B1                                            
Fillhower Nicholas   2A2(2)                                            
Fisher Charles   5F1 6C3                                          
Fisher Fred    5F1                                            
Fisher Frederick   3D4 4F1 6A1(2) 6B1                                      
Fisher George   3F4 6D4                                          
Fisher Harmon   5C4(2)                                            
Fisher Jacob   3C3 3D4 5C4(2) 5D4 5E1                                    
Fisher John   5D4                                            
Fisk Methias   6A1                                            
Fite Peter   3E3                                            
Fitspatrick James   1A1 1C1                                          
Fitspatrick Edmond   1B1                                            
Flat   Creek     6C3                                            
Fleming George   4B4                                            
Fleming Robert N.   1E3                                            
Forster Hugh   3B3                                            
Fost Peter   3E2                                            
Foster David   2A3 2C2 2F3 3A3                                      
Foster Joseph   2D3(2)                                            
Foster Owen   4E4                                            
Foster Samuel   2C1                                            
Fourth   Creek     1C3 1E2 6D1                                        
Fraley David   1E4                                            
Fraley George   3E3                                            
Fraley Henry   3D3 3E4                                          
Fraley Jacob   3E3 3E4(2)                                          
Frazier James   3A4                                            
Frees Adam   5E2                                            
Freeze Jacob   4D2(3) 4E2                                          
Freeze John   4D2(2)                                            
Freeze Peter   4D1                                            
Frick     6A1                                            
Frick Henry   5F3 6B2                                          
Frick Jacob   6A3                                            
Fries   see Freeze                                              
Frisal Lydia   4D2                                            
Frock Conrad   6A1 6F4(2)                                          
Frohock Alexander   3A2 3F4                                          
Frohock John   3B2 5C4 5D3 5E2                                      
Frohock Thomas   1D3 3A2 3C3 5C4 6D2 6E1 6E2                                
Frohock William   5C4                                            
Fullenwider Henry   3C2 5E2 5E3(2) 5F4                                      
Fullenwider Jacob   5E2                                            
Fullenwider John   3C2 5F4                                          
Fullerton David   2D2(2)                                            
Fullerton William   2D2                                            
Fulton John   1E4 1F4                                          
Gaither Nicholas   1C1                                            
Galbreath Samuel   4F3                                            
Galbreath Thomas   4F2                                            
Gallagher Hugh   4F3                                            
Gardner David   5C1                                            
Gardner Francis   5B1                                            
Gardner John   3B4                                            
Gardner Matthew   5E4                                            
Gardner Robert   5C1                                            
Garner John   5B1                                            
Garner Mathias   5B1                                            
Gates Edward   1C1                                            
Gheen Thomas   1F4                                            
Gibson George Est.   2F2                                            
Gibson James   4D2 4D3 4D4(3)                                        
Gibson John   4D4                                            
Gibson William   4C4 4D3 4D4                                        
Giles Henry   1B3 3C2 3E2(2) 3E3 5C1                                    
Giles John   1F4 6D2                                          
Gilihan Abraham   2E1                                            
Gillespie Elizabeth   3C2                                            
Gillespie Isaac   2B3                                            
Gillespie James   2C3                                            
Gillespie John   4D3                                            
Gillespie Matthew   4E2                                            
Gillespie Robert   3C3                                            
Gillespie Thomas   2B3(2) 2C3(5) 2C4                                        
Gillian Abraham   1D4                                            
Gillispie Matthew   2D3                                            
Gold   Hill, Town of     5F4                                            
Goodman Christopher   5F2                                            
Goodman George   5F2                                            
Goodman John   2A2                                            
Goos John   4D1                                            
Gottle Peter   3D2                                            
Graham Fergus   2E4 4E1                                          
Graham James   1B3 2B1 4A1 4B2 4E2 4F1 4F2                                
Graham John   1D2(2) 4F2                                          
Graham Joseph   2D2                                            
Graham Moses   2B1                                            
Graham Richard   2B1(2) 2C1 2D2 2E1 4E1 4F2                                  
Granite   Quarry, Town of     5C1                                            
Grant William   1C3                                            
Grants   Creek     2F4 3A3 3B2 3D1 4F1                                    
Grants   Creek North Fork   4D2 4E1                                          
Grants   Creek South Fork   4E2 4E3                                          
Gray James   1A1 1B1(2) 1B2(4) 1E2 1E3                                    
Gray Robert   2A4 4A1                                          
Gray William   1E3                                            
Greenfield Thomas   1C1                                            
Greeson Nicholas   6B1                                            
Grimes Richard   2C2                                            
Grimminger Frederick   5E4                                            
Grubb Conrad   5E1                                            
Grubb George   5E1                                            
Grubb Henry   3E3 5E2                                          
Guffy John   1D3(2)                                            
Haggins John   2E4 4C2 4C3                                        
Hair Thomas   1B3                                            
Hall John   1D2                                            
Hall Joseph   1D2                                            
Hamilton Archibald   2A4                                            
Hamilton Malcolm   2E1                                            
Hamilton Sarah   2E1                                            
Hampton William   3B1 5D2                                          
Hanley Darby   6D4                                            
Harden Robert   2E3                                            
Hardy Robert   2A3                                            
Hare Daniel   1A3                                            
Harkey Jacob   6A2                                            
Harkey Reuben   6A2                                            
Harris James   1D1                                            
Harris Robert   1E4                                            
Hart James   2B4 3B4 4D1                                        
Hart Samuel   4B2 4B4                                          
Hart William   4A1 4B1 4B2                                        
Hartline George   5E3 5F2 5F3(2)                                        
Hartline Peter   6A4                                            
Hartman Charles   3F3                                            
Hartman Harmon   3D3 5E4                                          
Hartman John   3F4 6A1                                          
Harvey     2A4                                            
Harvey John   2B4                                            
Harvey Robert   2A4                                            
Hayes David   5B2                                            
Hays James   5A2                                            
Hays Joseph   5A2 5A3                                          
Hearne James   5F3                                            
Heathman Hezekiah   1F3                                            
Heathman James   1E3                                            
Heathman Jonathan   1E3                                            
Heilig Henry   5B1                                            
Heilig Michael   5D4                                            
Heitman George   5D3                                            
Hellard George   1F2                                            
Hemphill James   1C3(2)                                            
Hemphill Samuel   1B4                                            
Henderson Archibald   2D3(2)                                            
Henderson Thomas   4E4                                            
Hendrix James   3C3                                            
Hess John   5F2(2)                                            
Hickman Joseph   5C1                                            
Higgins John   4E1                                            
Hileman John   4E2                                            
Hill Abraham   5A1(2) 5B1 6A1                                        
Hill Edward   3B4                                            
Hill George Henry   6A3                                            
Hill James   2E2                                            
Hill Reuben   1F2                                            
Hill Seth   5A1                                            
Hill Thomas   5B2                                            
Hillard George   1B4                                            
Hillis Robert   1F4                                            
Hillis Samuel   1F4                                            
Hinds Ralph   2F1                                            
Hodge George   6B4                                            
Hodge Jesse   6B3                                            
Hodge John   4D3                                            
Hodge Joseph   6B3 6C3                                          
Hoffman Francis   5F1                                            
Hoffner George   5E4 5F4                                          
Hoffner Henry   6A2                                            
Hoffner John   6A2                                            
Hoffner Leonard   6A2                                            
Hoffner Martin   6A2(2)                                            
Holley Zachariah   4C3                                            
Hollobough George   3E3                                            
Holmes Moses   5F4                                            
Holmes Moses L.   5F4                                            
Holmes Reuben   5F3                                            
Holms John   2C4                                            
Holshouser Andrew   5C2 5C3 5D3                                        
Holshouser Jacob   5F4                                            
Holshouser Michael   5D4                                            
Honberger Valentine   5C2                                            
Horah Henry   3B4(2) 3C3 5B1                                        
Horah Hugh   5C1 5D1 6A3                                        
Horah Margaret   3B4                                            
Houston James   2A3                                            
Howard Benjamin   6F2                                            
Howard Gideon   6F2(2)                                            
Howard John   1E3(2) 1E4 1F4(2) 3A1(2) 3C1(2) 6F2(4)                                  
Hudson John   6A2                                            
Hudson Thomas   2A2                                            
Huey Henry   2D2                                            
Huggins James   4A1 4A2(4) 4B4(2)                                        
Huggins John   4A2(2)                                            
Huggins Robert   4A2                                            
Hughes Alexander   1E4                                            
Hughes Joseph   3B4                                            
Hughey Henry   1B3 1C3 2C1 2C2 2D1(4)                                    
Hughey Henry S.   2C1                                            
Hughey Isaac   1B3                                            
Hughey Samuel   1C3(2) 1D1                                          
Hughs Alexander   4A3                                            
Hughs Hudson   3F3(2)                                            
Hughs James   4C2                                            
Hughs Joseph   3B4                                            
Huie James   3A3                                            
Hunt James   4E4                                            
Hunt John   6A4                                            
Huston Agnes   2A3                                            
Huston David   4C4                                            
Huston John   2E3(2)                                            
Hyde Benjamin   2D1                                            
Hyde James   2D1                                            
Hyde John   2D1                                            
Iredell   County     1B2                                            
Irish   Buffalo Creek     4C2 4C3 4D3 4D4                                      
Isahower John   6A3                                            
Jacobs Abraham   3B1                                            
James Vachall   1E4                                            
Jamison William   4B4                                            
Jarrett Phillip   6A1                                            
Jenkins Hugh   2D3 2E3                                          
Jenkins Samuel   2E3                                            
Jennie   Wolf Creek     5B4                                            
Johnson John   2B3                                            
Johnson Robert   1E2(2)                                            
Johnston Francis   5A2                                            
Johnston John   1E2 2A2(3) 2B1                                        
Johnston Joseph   1D2                                            
Johnston Nathaniel   5A2(2) 5B2 5C2                                        
Johnston Thomas   2B1                                            
Jones Samuel   2A2                                            
Josey Frederick   5C3                                            
Josey John   5C3                                            
Josie Frederick   5C3                                            
Josie John   5C3                                            
Josie John Jr.   5C3                                            
Josie William   5C3                                            

Index Home

 

Index A-C

 

Index K-O

 

Index P-Z

 

Back to Top