Kluttz Map Index A-C

SURNAME GIVEN NAME NOTES SPECIFIC MAP INFO                  
Aaronhart George   5C1                                            
Aaronhart John   5E2                                            
Aaronhart Killing   6A1 6E4                                          
Aaronhart   see Aronhart, Arronhart, Earnhart                                              
Adams John   3D2 6A2                                          
Agenda John   6B1 6F4                                          
Agoner Henry Jr   3F2                                            
Ainsley Alexander   1D4(2)                                            
Albright John   4D2                                            
Albright Michael   4D1(2) 4F2 5A2                                        
Alexander Evan   6C2                                            
Alexander James   2C4                                            
Alexander William   4F1                                            
Alexander William L   6C3                                            
Allen Bartley   5B1                                            
Allison Andrew   2F3 2F4                                          
Allison James   3A4 3C3                                          
Allison Mary   2F4                                            
Allison Thomas   2F3                                            
Anderson David   5A3                                            
Anderson Isaac   1E2(3) 2A2                                          
Anderson James   5B2                                            
Anderson Richard   5A3(4)                                            
Anderson Samuel   1C2                                            
Anderson William   5A3                                            
Andrew James   2A3                                            
Andrews James   2B3                                            
Arand Jacob   3C2                                            
Armstrong Abel   1D4                                            
Armstrong Mary   1D3                                            
Armstrong Richard   1D1                                            
Armstrong Robert   1D1                                            
Armstrong Samuel   1C2                                            
Armstrong William   1C2 1D4                                          
Arndt Godfrey   5C3                                            
Aron Peter   5B1                                            
Aronhart Phillip   5E2                                            
Aronhart   see Aaronhart, Arronhart,   Earnhart                                              
Arrant Conrad   3C1                                            
Arronhart John   5E2                                            
Arthur William   4B2                                            
Aston Alexander   4B3                                            
Back   Creek     2A4 4A1                                          
Baker A.   4D3                                            
Baker Absolom   4D4(2) 4E4(2)                                          
Baker Benjamin   4C3 4D2 4D4                                        
Baker Christopher   4C4                                            
Baker Elizabeth   4C4                                            
Baker John   4D3 4D4(3)                                          
Baker John Jr.   4D4                                            
Baker Joseph   4D4(2)                                            
Baley Charles   1C1                                            
Bame John   5F2                                            
Barbarick Christian   3D2                                            
Barber Elias   1C4 2C1(3) 2D1                                        
Barber Jonathin   2D1                                            
Barber Luke   1C1 1C4                                          
Barber William   1B4 1D4 2D1(2)                                        
Barkley Henry     2B3(2) 2C2                                          
Barkley Robert   4D3(2)                                            
Barkley Samuel   2A4 4A1                                          
Barr Hugh   1C4 2B4 2C1                                        
Barr John   1C4 2B3 2C1                                        
Barr Patrick   2B3                                            
Barr William   1C4 2B3 2B4(3) 2C1                                      
Barringer J.   4F2                                            
Barringer Paul   4D2 4F1 4F2                                        
Barringer Peter   5C3 5C4                                          
Bartley John   3E3                                            
Bashford Thomas   3C3                                            
Basinger George   5F2                                            
Basinger John   5F1 6A1                                          
Beam Jacob   5F2                                            
Beam John   6A3                                            
Bear Henry   4F3(2)                                            
Beard John   1B2 4D4                                          
Beard John L.   3A1(2) 3B1 3C3(3) 3D3 3E2 5E4(2)                                  
Beard John Lewis   5C2                                            
Beard Lewis   3B2 3E1 3E4 6C3                                      
Beard M.A.   1F3                                            
Beard Valentine   3B1(2) 3D3 3E1                                        
Beatty   Ford Road     6A4                                            
Beaty Charles   1C2                                            
Beaty Francis   4A1 4A2                                          
Beaty Thomas   4A2(2)                                            
Beaver Daniel   4D4                                            
Beaver David   5E4                                            
Beaver Michael   5E4                                            
Beaver Nicholas   4F3                                            
Beaver Paul   5E4                                            
Beaver Peter   5E4(2) 5F4                                          
Beaverdam   Branch     1C1                                            
Beaverdam   Creek     1E4 2B2                                          
Beefle Martin   3B1 6E2                                          
Bell   Branch     1B1                                            
Bell   Robert   4E4                                            
Bell   Thomas   2D4(3) 4D1(3)                                          
Bellah Moses   4F2 5A2 5B3                                        
Berger George H.   5B3 5C3                                          
Berger George Henry   5B4 5C4                                          
Berger Michael   5C4                                            
Best John   2A3                                            
Betts Andrew   5D4                                            
Bettz George   5D4                                            
Biles Charles   6E2                                            
Biles Joseph   6E2                                            
Biles Thomas   3A1 3B1 6E2(2)                                        
Bird John   5B1                                            
Bird Michael   1B4                                            
Blackwelder William   5F4                                            
Blake Hugh   2D3                                            
Blake John   3C4                                            
Blue Malcomb   5B1                                            
Blythe James   2A4 4A1(2) 4B1                                        
Blythe Samuel   4B1                                            
Blythes   Creek   see Sills Creek                                              
Bonachorn Michael   3E3                                            
Boone Jonathan   1F3                                            
Bostian Andrew   4F2(2) 4F3(4) 4F4 5A3                                      
Bostian Andrew, Sr.   4F3                                            
Bostian Jacob   4D2                                            
Bostian Jonas   4D3 4E1                                          
Bostian Methais   4F4(2)                                            
Boston Michael   5A4                                            
Bowman James   4A2                                            
Bowman William   2D3                                            
Brady John   6B4                                            
Braley John   4B2 4B3                                          
Braley Thomas   2E3                                            
Braley William   4B2                                            
Brandon Alexander   5A2                                            
Brandon James   1C2 1C3(2)                                          
Brandon John   2F3 2F4 3A4 4E2 4F2                                    
Brandon Richard   4F1(2) 5A1                                          
Brandon Thomas   2F4                                            
Brandon William   2D3(2)                                            
Brazill William   1E2                                            
Brazle William   1E3                                            
Brem Conrad   2B4 3D3 6B1                                        
Bringle   Ferry Road     3D3                                            
Bringle Nicholas   3D4                                            
Broner Henry   6B1                                            
Broner Mary   6B1                                            
Brougher Jacob   5A4                                            
Brown     3F3                                            
Brown Abraham   3F4                                            
Brown Andrew   3F2                                            
Brown Elisha   1D2                                            
Brown Henry   3E4                                            
Brown Jacob   3C4 3D3                                          
Brown John   3C4 4D2 4E4 5C1                                      
Brown Jonas   3B4 4E4                                          
Brown Leonard   3E2                                            
Brown Michael   3C4(3) 5C1(3) 5D1                                        
Brown Michael Sr.   3C4                                            
Brown Peter   3C2(2) 3F4                                          
Brown Samuel   4A3                                            
Brown Thomas   5D2                                            
Brown Timothy Sr.   5B2                                            
Brown William   5B2                                            
Bruner George   3B2 3D2                                          
Bruner Phillip   6A1                                            
Brunner George   3C2(2)                                            
Bryan John   1D1                                            
Buck Charles   4C4                                            
Buckannon James   6A1                                            
Buis Henry   3C2                                            
Bullen Conrad   5F1 6A1                                          
Bullen George   6A1(2)                                            
Bullen John   5F1 6A2                                          
Bullen Phillip   3F4(2)                                            
Bullin John   5E3 5F2                                          
Buntin James   1D1                                            
Buntin John   2B3 2B4                                          
Buntin Robert   1D1                                            
Buntine James   1C2                                            
Buntine John   1C2                                            
Buntine Robert   1C2 1C3                                          
Buris Edward   5F2                                            
Burnett John   5A2 5B2                                          
Burns John   4D3                                            
Burrage Edward   6B1                                            
Burrage George   2F1                                            
Burroughs Townsend   1D4                                            
Butler Adam   3E2                                            
Butler Harmon   3E2                                            
Butner David   3E2                                            
Buyers Richard   1D1                                            
Caldwell David   1B1 1D1                                          
Callaway Joseph   6B4                                            
Campbell John   4F2 4F3(2) 5A2(2) 5A3                                      
Campbell Joseph   1D1(2)                                            
Campbell Matthew   1B2                                            
Campbell Patrick   1C3                                            
Carlisle Robert   4B3                                            
Carn Conrad   3D2                                            
Carr Andrew   2D4                                            
Carruth Adam   4B3                                            
Carruth James   4B3                                            
Carruth Robert   4A1                                            
Carruth Walter   4B3                                            
Carson Henry   3C3(2)                                            
Carson James   3A2(2) 3C1 3C3                                        
Carson John   1F2 2D1 3A2 5B2 5C1                                    
Carson Thomas   3A2 3C1 3C4                                        
Carson William L.   3C4                                            
Carter James   3B3 3C3 5C4                                        
Casper Adam   4F3 5C3                                          
Casper Peter   5C3                                            
Caster Jacob   5A3 5C4                                          
Caster John   5A3                                            
Cathey Alexander   4F1(2) 4F2                                          
Cathey Andrew   2E3                                            
Cathey George   2D3 2F4 4F1                                        
Cathey Hugh   2F3 3A3                                          
Cathey James   2D3 2F3(2) 2F4 4F1                                      
Cathey Jane   1B2                                            
Cathey John   3A3 4F1                                          
Cathey William   4E1 4F1                                          
Catheys   Creek   see Kerr Creek                                              
Cauble Peter   6B1                                            
Cedar   Creek     6B2                                            
Cever Jacob   4F4                                            
Chambers David   1B4                                            
Chambers Henry   1B4                                            
Chambers Joseph   6B1(2)                                            
Chambers Maxwell   2B1 3C2 3C3                                        
China   Grove, Town of     4E2                                            
Christman John   4F1                                            
Christy Andrew   2F1                                            
Chunn Thomas   2E2                                            
Church   Creek     3E4 5D1                                          
Clary Daniel   3B4 5A1(2) 5A3 5F2                                      
Clary David   4E4                                            
Clary John   3B4                                            
Clary Sarah   5A3                                            
Cleveland,   Town of     1C4 2C1                                          
Clingman Alexander   5E1 5E2 5F2 5F3                                      
Cluts David   5E3                                            
Clutz Jacob   5E3                                            
Clutz Jacob Sr.   5E3                                            
Clutz   see Klotz, Kluts, Kluttz                                              
Cobble John   6A3                                            
Coble Adam   5D2 5E2                                          
Coble Michael   5E1                                            
Coble Peter   5E1                                            
Cochran Andrew   4E3(2)                                            
Cochran James   4F4                                            
Cochran John   4F3                                            
Cochran Robert   4A4                                            
Coddle   Creek     4A1 4A2 4A3 4A4                                      
Coddle   Creek, East Fork     4B2 4B3                                          
Cohen John   1B3                                            
Coldiron Conrad   5D1                                            
Coldiron George   5D1                                            
Coldwater   Creek     4F2 4F3 4F4                                        
Coleman Jacob   4F4                                            
Coles William T.   5C2                                            
Collins James   1C1(2)                                            
Collins Thomas   1C1(2)                                            
Cook Alexander   2A2                                            
Cook Thomas   2A2 4A3                                          
Cooke Alexander   2A3                                            
Cooke James   2A3                                            
Cooleemee,   Town of     1F2                                            
Coon Antony   5C4                                            
Cooper Samuel   2E4 4E1                                          
Copple Peter   5E1                                            
Correll Jacob   4F3 5A4                                          
Correll John   4F3 5A3(3) 5B3                                        
Correll John A.   5A4                                            
Correll Peter   5C3                                            
Correll Phillip   4F3                                            
Corriher Daniel   4F3                                            
Cosby William   4B2                                            
Coughenour Christian   3C1                                            
Coughenour John   3C1                                            
Coughman Leonard   4D2                                            
Cowan Benjamin   2E3(4)                                            
Cowan David   2E1                                            
Cowan Henry   1B3                                            
Cowan Isaac   1D2                                            
Cowan John   2A3(2) 2B1(2) 2C2(2) 2E1                                      
Cowan Robert   2E1(2)                                            
Cowan Thomas   2A3 2C2                                          
Cowan William   1D3 2D2 2E1(2)                                        
Cowan William Jr.   1D3                                            
Cowan William Sr.   2D2                                            
Craig David   3D1 3F2 6F2                                        
Craig James   3D1(3)                                            
Craig John   1B2                                            
Craiglow William   5A4                                            
Crane   Creek     3C4 3D3 3E3 5B1                                      
Crane   Creek   see Town Creek                                              
Crawford Jacob   2A3(2)                                            
Creglon William   5A3                                            
Criter Leonard   3E4                                            
Criter   see Krider                                              
Croos Phillip   5C4                                            
Crowell Teater   6B4(3)                                            
Cruse Phillip   5B2                                            
Culbertson John   1E2 4C3                                          
Culbertson Samuel   1E2                                            
Culp Adam   6B4                                            
Culp Henry   6A1                                            
Cummings Michael   5C3                                            
Cunningham Humphrey   2B2                                            

Index Home

 

Index D-J

 

Index K-O

 

Index P-Z

 

Back to Top